Is Amos Peelerz Carnival Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamsicle Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Beta-carotene, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juices, Carnauba Wax. Caramel Popcorn Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Caramel, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide. Cotton Candy Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40.

Check Amos Peelerz Carnival Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Pack, Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruityCitrus
Texture
CrunchyGranularCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing