Is Amos Peelerz Cupid Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids.
Check Amos Peelerz Cupid Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Cupid Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


