Is Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrate Mango Juice (6%), Concentrate Apple Juice (5%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Trehalose, Thickener: Pectin, Agar; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate; Natural Flavour: Mango; Coconut Oil, Sweetener: Maltitol; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Colours: E160a, E100. Contains Traces of Milk and Sulphites.
Check Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Gummy Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


