Is Amos Sweets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- concentrated lychee juice
concentrated lychee juice
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Lychee Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Potassium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40, Pectin.
Check Amos Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


