Is Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Sugar, Water, Colour (e150a), Salt, Rice Wine (water, Rice), Rice Vinegar (water, Rice), Ginger, Yeast Extract [contains Soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat), Flavouring, Colour (e150c)], Flavour Enhancer (e631, E627). Contains: Soybean And Wheat.
Check Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


