Is Amoy Straight To Wok Rice Noodles 2 X 150G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya amylase
soya amylase
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice (39%), Potato Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator - Lactic Acid, Soya Amylase
Check Amoy Straight To Wok Rice Noodles 2 X 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Straight To Wok Rice Noodles 2 X 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
Where to buy
Amoy Straight To Wok Rice Noodles 2 X 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


