Is AMP Energy Organic Tropical Burst Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine
Check AMP Energy Organic Tropical Burst Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMP Energy Organic Tropical Burst Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMP Energy Organic Tropical Burst Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


