Is Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha (Pure Water,raw Sugar,green Tea,oolong Tea,pu-erh Tea,live Kombucha Culture), Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Ginger Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavours, Ginger Extract, Black Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Lemon Juice Is From Concentrate

Check Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go