Is Amplify Organic Kombucha Pineapple Coconut single bottle 330ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha (Pure Water, Raw Sugar,sup,,/sup,, Green Tea,sup,,/sup,, Oolong Tea,sup,,/sup,, Pu-erh Tea,sup,,/sup,, Live Kombucha Culture), Naturally Fermented Glucose,sup,,/sup, (Erythritol), Coconut Water,sup,,/sup, Pineapple Juice ,Sup,,/sup, Natural Flavours, Black Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener,sup,,/sup, (Stevia), Certified Organic ^ Pineapple Juice Is From Concentrate

Check Amplify Organic Kombucha Pineapple Coconut single bottle 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amplify Organic Kombucha Pineapple Coconut single bottle 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetVinegary
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking