Is Ampm Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork All Natural Spicy Sausage, Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BF 4:1 SPICY 3 PEPPER UNCURED BACON SAUSAGE W JALAPENOS PORK: UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, AND CELERY POWDER), JALAPENOS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELERY POWDER, AND DRIED HABANEROS. HOT DOG BUN ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLD INHIBITOR (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), CRUMB SOFTENERS (DATEM, AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH ANTIOXIDANTS BHT AND CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AMYLOTITIC ENZYMES TO PREVENT STALING (ENZYMES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, WHEAT STARCH, SORBITOL, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, FERRIC OXIDE [FOR COLOR], DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH)

Check Ampm Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork All Natural Spicy Sausage, Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking