Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The sharp cheddar cheese pork sausage uncured bacon protein packed scramble kit is a quick and easy breakfast option that is ready in just two minutes. Made with sharp cheddar cheese, pork sausage, uncured bacon, egg, and egg whites, this low carb breakfast bowl kit is protein packed. People rave about the deliciousness of the sausage and consider it a great breakfast choice. With its convenient preparation and satisfying taste, this scramble kit is a popular option for those looking for a protein-rich start to their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), COOKED PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTS), VINEGAR, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), COOKED UNCURED BACON BITS - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURING IN CELERY JUICE AND SEA SALT (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, CHERRY POWDER *INGREDIENTS TO PRESERVE QUALITY).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep