Is JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory, smoky flavors contrast with varied textures, including soft centers, crisp edges and chewy pieces, yielding a hearty, satisfying mouthfeel. Often eaten as a quick morning meal or grab-and-go option, reviewers cite reliable convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven heating, greasiness and inconsistent texture across servings.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, smoky flavors contrast with varied textures, including soft centers, crisp edges and chewy pieces, yielding a hearty, satisfying mouthfeel. Often eaten as a quick morning meal or grab-and-go option, reviewers cite reliable convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven heating, greasiness and inconsistent texture across servings.
Ingredients
Diced Potatoes [potatoes, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Maintain Natural Color)], Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles, Caramel Color Added [pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color], Cage Free Precooked Scrambled Eggs [whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid], Shredded Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Water, Bacon [(cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring]. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


