Is Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan chocolate chips

vegan chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Seed Butter, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Chia Seeds, Chicory Root, Maple Syrup, Himalayan Pink Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconuts, Sesame, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconuts, Sesame, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits, Allergen Statement:

Check Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast