Is Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconuts
  • unsweetened coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconuts
unsweetened coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Seed Butter, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Chia Seeds, Chicory Root, Maple Syrup, Himalayan Pink Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconuts, Sesame, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconuts, Sesame, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits, Allergen Statement:

Check Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amrita Minis Gluten Free Unwrapped Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast