Is Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Butter, Popped Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Blueberries, Strawberries, Shredded Coconut, Chicory Root, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


