Is Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Butter, Popped Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Blueberries, Strawberries, Shredded Coconut, Chicory Root, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Amrita Protein Bar, Sunflower Butter & Jelly, 5g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


