Is Amy and Brian Coconut Juice With Lime -- 17.5 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut water

young coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Coconut Water, Lime Juice

Check Amy and Brian Coconut Juice With Lime -- 17.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy and Brian Coconut Juice With Lime -- 17.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Amy and Brian Coconut Juice With Lime -- 17.5 fl oz | Spoonful