Is Amy and Brian Coconut Water With Pulp -- 17.5 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • young coconut pulp
  • coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water, Young Coconut Pulp, Product Of Thailand, Product Of Thailand

Check Amy and Brian Coconut Water With Pulp -- 17.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy and Brian Coconut Water With Pulp -- 17.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go