Is AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BUTTER(MILK, SALT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE(ORG CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORG SUGAR, ORG COCOA BUTTER, ORG SOY LECITHIN, ORG VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz
Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies
TOFFEE & ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


