Is AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- org chocolate liquor
- organic chocolate
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BUTTER(MILK, SALT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE(ORG CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORG SUGAR, ORG COCOA BUTTER, ORG SOY LECITHIN, ORG VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz
Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies
TOFFEE & ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


