Is Amy Myers MD Collagen Protein Revive Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef collagen
- from bovine collagen peptides
hydrolyzed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Protein (From Bovine Collagen Peptides), Sodium, Hydrolyzed Beef Collagen.
Check Amy Myers MD Collagen Protein Revive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy Myers MD Collagen Protein Revive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


