Is Amy Myers MD Paleo Protein Double Chocolate Nourish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed non-gmo beef protein

hydrolyzed non-gmo beef protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed non-GMO Beef Protein, Cocoa Powder, (Alkalized), Stevia Leaf Extract, MCT Oil Powder (Coconut), Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Amy Myers MD Paleo Protein Double Chocolate Nourish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast