Is Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup is a delicious and hearty option for those seeking a nutritious meal. Made with the highest quality organic green lentils, this soup also includes carrots, onions, celery, and potatoes. It is not only gluten-free, dairy-free, soy-free, and corn-free, but it is also vegan and certified kosher. People love the soup and find it delicious and hearty. With a 145 oz case of 12, this soup is an excellent choice for individuals or families looking for a convenient and flavorful option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs

Check Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12) is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep