Is Amylu Bourbon And Maple Chicken Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- glycerin
- natural flavor
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Bourbon, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Extract, Brown Sugar, Kosher Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Spices, Garlic, Bourbon Type Flavor (natural Flavor, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin), Extract Of Rosemary, Crushed Red Pepper, Vinegar. Contains: Soy
Check Amylu Bourbon And Maple Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Bourbon And Maple Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


