Is Amylu Breakfast Bites Maple Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Sugar, Maple Extract, Kosher Salt, Spices, Chipotle Pepper, Chili Pepper Flakes, Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar.
Check Amylu Breakfast Bites Maple Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Breakfast Bites Maple Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
About this product
Poultry · Piece


