Is Amylu Chicken Breakfast Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Crushed Red Pepper Flake, Sea Salt, Water, Parsley, Extract Of Rosemary.

Check Amylu Chicken Breakfast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep