Is Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned chicken meatballs offer a tender, moist interior with a slightly crisp exterior; flavor is mildly savory with a subtle umami note. Commonly used in pasta, sandwiches, appetizer platters, and quick family meals. Reviewers often cite consistent texture and convenience, though some report occasional variability in seasoning and moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Parsley, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar.

Check Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich