Is Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spinach, Caramelized Onions, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar, Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


