Is Amylu Spinach & Red Pepper Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Spinach, Red Peppers, Caramelized Onions, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Extract of Rosemary, Chili Flakes, Vinegar.

Check Amylu Spinach & Red Pepper Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish