Is AMY'S, CHEESE TORTELLINI BOWLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized whole milk
- organic lowfat milk
- ricotta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTELLINI PASTA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, VINEGAR], ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, ONION SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT), ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC PEAS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], MONTEREY JACK AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC SWEET RICE FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check AMY'S, CHEESE TORTELLINI BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY'S, CHEESE TORTELLINI BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


