Is Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • without animal enzymes
  • rennet

without animal enzymes

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen bowl delivers tender pockets with a creamy, mildly savory filling and a smooth, slightly sauced texture. Commonly microwaved for quick lunches or simple dinners, reviewers cite overall satisfying portion size and convenience, while some mention uneven heating and occasional sauce distribution inconsistencies during preparation. Packaging appearance sometimes varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ravioli Pasta (Filtered Water, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Semolina Flour, Organic Spinach, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Spices, Black Pepper), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Ravioli Pasta (Filtered Water, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Semolina Flour, Organic Spinach, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Spices, Black Pepper), Organic Garlic

Check Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Frozen Bowls, Spinach & Ricotta Cheese Ravioli, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking