Is Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese - 8oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese is a delicious and creamy mac and cheese that is both gluten free and easy to prepare. People seem to really enjoy the flavor and creamy texture of this mac and cheese, making it a great comfort food. It can be served as either a main meal or side, making it a versatile option. Additionally, it is made with organic rice noodles and a rich, creamy sauce, making it a nutritious and flavorful option.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese is a delicious and creamy mac and cheese that is both gluten free and easy to prepare. People seem to really enjoy the flavor and creamy texture of this mac and cheese, making it a great comfort food. It can be served as either a main meal or side, making it a versatile option. Additionally, it is made with organic rice noodles and a rich, creamy sauce, making it a nutritious and flavorful option.
Ingredients
organic rice pasta (organic rice flour, filtered water), filtered water, organic vegan cheddar-style cheeze (filtered water, organic potato and corn starch, organic coconut oil, sea salt, organic ground sunflower kernels, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable concentrate [carrot, pumpkin and apple], organic annatto extract [color]), organic vegan mozzarella-style cheeze (filtered water, organic potato starch, organic coconut oil, sea salt, organic ground sunflower kernels, natural flavor, organic fruit and vegetable concentrate [carrot, pumpkin and apple]), organic sweet rice flour, organic high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, sea salt, organic nutritional yeast, organic mustard seed powder, organic annatto (color). includes sunflower seeds.
Check Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Best microwave gluten free dairy free Mac and cheese ever!
So creamy and tasty kind of like a stoffers Mac and cheese
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Amy's Gluten and Dairy Free Rice Frozen Macaroni and Cheese - 8oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


