Is Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


