Is Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


