Is Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride - Firming Agent), Organic Hash Browns (Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Courgettes, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Dried Inactive Yeast, Spice, Organic Black Pepper, The Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production Under Organic Certification Us-org-050
Check Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Trader Joe's Shredded Potato Hash Browns
Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


