Is Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortilla (Organic White Corn, Water, Lime (Calcium Hydroxide)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Annatto, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Olives, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Chiles, Spices, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Contains Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Note Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


