Is Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Chunky Tomato Soup 400G Vegan?

Description
Chunky canned soup offers a bright, savory-sweet, slightly acidic flavor and a thick, spoonable texture with visible soft pieces; consumers report consistent taste, easy reheating, and usefulness as a quick lunch, dipping partner for sandwiches, or simple base for recipes, with mixed notes on saltiness and portion size and convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky canned soup offers a bright, savory-sweet, slightly acidic flavor and a thick, spoonable texture with visible soft pieces; consumers report consistent taste, easy reheating, and usefulness as a quick lunch, dipping partner for sandwiches, or simple base for recipes, with mixed notes on saltiness and portion size and convenience.
Ingredients
organic tomato puree, organic diced tomatoes, filtered water, organic cream (milk), organic sugar, organic onions, sea salt, organic cracked black pepper for allergens see in bold
Check Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Chunky Tomato Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Chunky Tomato Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Chunky Tomato Soup 400G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


