Is Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- cream
- pasteurised part-skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheeses
- pasteurised whey
- ricotta cheese
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (organic Tomato Pur�e (organic Tomatoes, Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic) (42%), Organic Rice Pasta (organic Rice Flour, Water) (22%), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurised Whey (milk), Pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt) (13%), Part-skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses (pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)) (3%), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spices. Contains: Milk
Check Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


