Is Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (organic Tomato Pur�e (organic Tomatoes, Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic) (42%), Organic Rice Pasta (organic Rice Flour, Water) (22%), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurised Whey (milk), Pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt) (13%), Part-skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses (pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)) (3%), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spices. Contains: Milk
Check Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


