Is Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- parmesan cheeses
- organic butter
- part-skim mozzarella
- pasteurised part-skim milk
- milk
- pasteurised whey
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (organic Tomato Pur�e (organic Tomatoes, Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic) (42%), Organic Rice Pasta (organic Rice Flour, Water) (22%), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurised Whey (milk), Pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt) (13%), Part-skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses (pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)) (3%), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spices. Contains: Milk
Check Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free Vegetable Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


