Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- made in a facility that produces food containing wheat
made in a facility that produces food containing wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Chiles, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, This Product Made In A Facility That Produces Food Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


