Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Split Pea Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vegetables (organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic) (2.1%), Organic Green Split Peas (10%), Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Bay Leaves, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Split Pea Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish