Is Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and subtle richness, often described as easily spreadable on bagels, toast, and crackers or used in dips, sauces, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and versatile use, while some report occasional graininess and variable seasoning or price concerns across retailers and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Sea Salt, Cultures

Check Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayTargetWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingBaking