Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Vegetable Barley Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vegetables (Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Leeks, Organic Zucchini, Organic Peas, Organic Garlic) (37%), Organic Barley (7%) (Gluten), Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Bay Leaves, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Vegetable Barley Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Organic Vegetable Barley Soup is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep