Is Amy's Light in Sodium Vegetarian Organic Refried Beans, Black, 15.4 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Black Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Tomatoes, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Chiles, Spices
Check Amy's Light in Sodium Vegetarian Organic Refried Beans, Black, 15.4 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Light in Sodium Vegetarian Organic Refried Beans, Black, 15.4 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Traditional Refried Beans, 15.4 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce
Amys Vegetarian Organic Beans Refried Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Refried Black Beans -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Amy's Light in Sodium Vegetarian Organic Refried Beans, Black, 15.4 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


