Is Amy's Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, 14-Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onions, Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Leeks, Organic Celery, Organic Cream, Organic Grade Aa Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Powdered Wild-crafted Porcini Mushrooms, Organic Spices, Organic Black Pepper
Check Amy's Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, 14-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, 14-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, 14-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


