Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Spices, Organic Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup | Spoonful