Is Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?

Description
Amy's Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup in the 141 oz case of 12 is a gluten-free, vegan soup made from organic split peas. It follows a traditional recipe and is homemade, ensuring high quality. The soup does not contain GMOs, insecticides, or other harmful chemicals. People appreciate the taste of this soup, considering it fine and a great base for other soups. With its organic ingredients and positive customer feedback, Amy's Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup is a healthy and flavorful choice for soup lovers.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amy's Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup in the 141 oz case of 12 is a gluten-free, vegan soup made from organic split peas. It follows a traditional recipe and is homemade, ensuring high quality. The soup does not contain GMOs, insecticides, or other harmful chemicals. People appreciate the taste of this soup, considering it fine and a great base for other soups. With its organic ingredients and positive customer feedback, Amy's Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup is a healthy and flavorful choice for soup lovers.
Ingredients
(VEGAN): FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CARROTS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC SPICE. Individuals with Food Allergies: This product is made in a facility that also processes foods containing wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts and seeds (including sunflower seeds). In addition to gluten testing, strict allergen control measures are implemented at all levels of production. Amy's Kitchen does not use any peanuts, fish, shellfish or eggs.
Check Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


