Is Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- fish
- shellfish
- milk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


