Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, savory base balances gentle seasoning with tender, soft strands and small textured morsels; consumers report it as a convenient, soothing pantry staple for quick lunches, sick days, or light dinners. Reviews commonly note its comforting simplicity, easy reheating, and an unassuming, mildly seasoned profile that suits picky eaters, families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Onions (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Organic Noodles (Organic Semolina Flour (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Water), Organic Carrots (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Organic Tofu (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Organic Celery (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Organic Leeks (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Spices, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil (Organically Grown/processed In Accordance With The California Organic Foods Act Of 1990), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract

Check Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful